Business Joomla Themes by Justhost Reviews

PayNet Releases Equipment Finance Loss Database to Highlight Asset Risks

PayNet released a new loss database that shows the types of equipment defaults that result in a loss. PayNet studied the economic cycle, with loss outcomes on almost half a million defaulted transactions totaling over $17 billion.

"Default and loss are closely related, but very different," said Thomas Ware, senior vice president of Analytics amp; Product Development at PayNet.

PayNet developed very specialized, and predictive, loss models from the largest proprietary database of $1.4 trillion commercial loan/lease loss models in the US

"While defaults are important as they are a precursor to loss, at the end of the day it is truly loss that lenders really care about," said Ware.

Highlights of New Loss Database Show:

  • Half of all defaults are "Nuisance" defaults, conceivably 150 days past due or more, so these defaults have a 0% loss experience. These are most common in a few major borrower types: hospitals, government, universities/schools and utilities.
  • Financial institutions with specific expertise in an asset class have 25% lower losses because of their asset expertise.
  • Equipment type, transaction size and how soon after origination a transaction defaults determine the likelihood and magnitude of a loss. The stage of the economic cycle is a big driver as losses in a recession can run 100% - 200% higher than during expansions.

The new loss database will help equipment finance lenders manage credit provisions through the economic cycle. It is also expected to assist in complying with the new Current Expected Credit Loss (CECL) requirements from FASB as well as regulations such as stress testing.

PayNet will unveil this new loss database at the Equipment Leasing Finance Association (ELFA) Credit amp; Collections Conference in Denver June 5-7, 2016.



Marion County court records: May 21-27

The following are new complaints and foreclosures received between May 21 and 27. For more, go to StatesmanJournal.com/Records.

Marion County Circuit Court

New complaints

Larry F. Thompson vs. Elder Woodburn Auction Yard, LLC.

Greenwood Park 4 Associates LLC vs. Michaela Blackbird, Adina Thomas, Et al.

Greenwood Park 4 Associates LLC vs. Maria Rodriguez, Maria Villasenor, Et al.

Cascade View Apartments vs. Amity Bruce, Et al.

W. Well, LLC, Doing Business As Silverpark Apartments vs. Danny Hernandez.

W. Wells, LLC, Doing Business As Silverpark Apartments vs. Lynsey Blank, Et al.

Center Street Properties, Doing Business As Ridgeland Apartments vs. Miguel Ahumada.

Sherri Lee Johns vs. Stephen R. Johns.

Somerset West Apartments, JPM Real Estate Services, Inc. vs. Victor Fernandez, Et al.

Brighton Park Apartments, LLC, JPM Real Estate Services vs. Timothy Cordeta, Desiree Cruz, Et al.

Chandler Houses, JPM Estate Services, Inc. vs. Austreberto Juarez, Elisa Lopez, Et al.

Brighton Park Apartments, LLC, JPM Real Estate Services, Inc. vs. Craig Jefferson, Et al.

Oregon Credit amp; Collections vs. Delaney Madison Grill LLC. James Robert Marshall, Registered Agent.

Oregon Credit amp; Collections vs. Maxine Iriarte.

Elzela Williams vs. J. Forrest Construction Inc.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Dan Redwine.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. James E. Tonole.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. JAmes E. Tonole.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Jose Ruiz.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Elijah A. Voris.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Lisa Wagner.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Chris Slanker.

Allyssa R. Sawyer vs. Michael A. Rydholm, USAA General Indemnity Company.

State Farm Fire and Casualty Company vs. Shelly Peca, Walter Peca, John Doe Peca.

Sharon Woods vs. Ameriprise Insurance Company.

Valley Credit Service Inc. vs. Warren M Byers.

Valley Credit Service Inc. vs. Timothy Christopher Names, Ashley K. Felix.

Eoff Electric Supply Company vs. Sprinter Electric, Inc.

Daniel Esquivel-Garibay vs. Georgina Kathleen Bowen.

Springleaf Financial Services, Inc. vs. Anita M. Chavez, Edward Chavez.

Springleaf Financial Services, Inc. vs. Solomon A. Apodaca.

Springleaf Financial Services, Inc. vs. Alan Calhoon, Kathy Calhoon.

Springleaf Financial Services, Inc. vs. Michelle L Kirksey, Jeffrey A. Kirksey.

Springleaf Financial Services, Inc. vs. Steven P. Bennett.

Davis Evenson, Tracie Evenson vs. Jennifer Nicole Basinger, Derek H. Wilson.

Mailei Daniel vs. Collin J. Bedingfield.

William Haver vs. Nicolas Allan Turner.

Angela Morris vs. Irma Slinger.

Jeanne M Dill vs. Richard D. Barros.

Ed Cravinho, Max Brown vs. Illahe Hills Country Club.

Brian Noon vs. Patricia Jones.

State ex rel, Northwest Medical Transport Service, Inc. vs. State of Oregon (Oregon Employment Department), Kay Erickson, Lisa Nisenfeld, Laurie Warner.

First Guaranty Mortgage Corporation vs. Tatyana Page, Robert Pinard, and all Occupants of.

Briarwood vs. Eddie Munoz, Et al.

Phoenix RE Management, On Behalf Of Skoremore LLC vs. Silvino Diaz, Jessica Morncal.

Phoenix RE Management, On Behalf Of Skoremore LLC vs. Alexis Jones.

Bluestone amp; Hockley Realty, Doing Business As Bluestone amp; Hockley Real Estate Services vs. Lakreesa Brown, Et al.

Bluestone amp; Hockley Realty, Doing Business As Bluestone amp; Hockley Real Estate Services vs. Aubree Whitebread, Et al.

Bluestone amp; Hockley Realty, Doing Business As Bluestone amp; Hockley Real Estate Services vs. Andrew Goodman, Rebecca Goodman, Et al.

Bluestone amp; Hockley Realty, Doing Business As Bluestone amp; Hockley Real Estate Services vs. Alicia Cabrera, Eduardo Cazarrubias.

Bluestone amp; Hockley Realty, Doing Business As Bluestone amp; Hockley Real Estate Services vs. Scott Harper, Et al.

Roger Monette vs. Christy Packer.

Ray Klein Inc., Doing Business As Professional Credit Service vs. Ana Rosa Espinoza.

Ray Klein Inc., Doing Business As Professional Credit Service vs. Lanique S. Barlow.

Nationwide Recovery Service, Inc. vs. Anthony S. Green, Devon L. Dahm.

Ray Klein Inc., Doing Business As Professional Credit Service vs. Cheryl Dayton.

CSO Financial Inc. vs. Rosilyn A. Cordle.

Ray Klein Inc., Doing Business As Professional Credit Service vs. Cindy L. Bolman.

Nationwide Recovery Services, Inc. vs. Nicholas Libke, Lauren Canada.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Rocky Jordan.

Ray Klein Inc., Doing Business As Professional Credit Service vs. Michelle Diane Roell, Ryan L. Roell.

Valley Credit Service Inc. vs. Noe Garcia Maciel.

Valley Credit Service Inc. vs. Scott Hutchings.

Valley Credit Service Inc. vs. Rachel Hollingsworth.

Nationwide Recovery Services Inc. vs. Esteban Garcia, Sherrie Garcia.

Eunice Marie Brown vs. Certified Automotive Repair.

CSO Financial Inc. vs. Jose Manuel Barcenas.

Phoenix RE Management, On Behalf Of Skoremore LLC vs. Silvino Diaz, Jessica Morncal.

Nationwide Recovery Services Inc. vs. Daniel Rosales-Zuniga.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Freddy Pacheco-Vazquez.

Phoenix RE Management, On Behalf Of Skoremore LLC vs. Alexis Jones.

Columbia Collection Service Inc. vs. Brittany Bradd.

Columbia Collection Service, Inc. vs. Adabella Izquierdo, Bernardo Izquierdo-Zurita.

Ray Klein Inc., Doing Business As Professional Credit Service vs. Kathryn Barnett.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Ivan Karpen

Elizabeth Brenchley vs. Irma Slinger

Cindy Dawn Buckner vs. David Vincent Ryan, Walsh Trucking Company, LTD.

Class Act Property Management, LLC vs. Jeanie Mendoza, All Other Occupants Known or Unknown.

Homestead Property Management vs. James Clack, Alice Ann Clack, Et al.

Homestead Property Management vs. Natalie Dreier, Raegan McGhee, Et al.

Homestead Property Management vs. Gabriel Stickwan, Et al.

Claxter Villas, LLC vs. Renae D. Moody.

Willamette Meadow Property Management vs. Britney Cobat, Et al.

Glenwood Property Managment vs. Matthew Mcking.

Suzie Kelley vs. Sue McCrae, Et al.

Mae Ann Terramagra MAE vs. Brent Jeffrey Wall.

Marie J. Hoskins vs. Stevin E. Johnson, Et al.

Affinity Property Management vs. Antenina Baelo, Et al.

Affinity Property Management vs. Abel Martinez, Cassandra M. Bateson, Et al.

Affinity Property Management vs. Anthony Carlisle, Et al.

Affinity Property Management vs. Elizabeth Ruff, Ashley Renee, Reed Strobehn, Et al.

Chemeketa Mobile Village, Han Wook Baik, 123 HMJ, LLC. vs. Zachary Miles Pevey, Carly Simons, Et al.

Affinity Property Management vs. Luclyn Amo, Marino Mariano, Et al.

Shelter Management Inc., Alabaster Investments vs. Maria Orta Valdovinos, Et al.

Rhoades MHC, LLC vs. Mary Davis, Leonard Davis.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Rachelle Smotherman.

Merchants Acceptance Corp. vs. David Liczkowski, Felicity Liczkowski.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Kelsee M Sorensen.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Brittnee Roylance.

Ray Klein Inc., Doing Business As Professional Credit Service vs. Francisco Villegas.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Aaron Daniel Raddatz.

CashCo Financial Services vs. Austin Harrison.

CashCo Financial Services vs. Claudia Q. Garcia.

Toyco Salem Inc. vs. James Edward Marchant Jr., Kimberly A. Marchant.

Toyco Salem Inc. vs. James Marchant Jr.

Atlas Financial Services vs. Ashley E. ODonnell.

Melvin Smith, Jennifer Smith vs. Finco Holding Corp., dba Equitable Finance Company.

Dynamic Strategies, Inc. vs. Kimberly A. Nelson.

Somerset West Apartments, JPM Real Estate Services, Inc. vs. Jessica Holsinger, Et al.

St. Vincent de Paul, Stayton Manor LP vs. Tina Jandrow, Earl Meyers, Et al.

Nationwide Recovery Services, Inc. vs. Robert J. Korkow.

Nationwide Recovery Services, Inc. vs. Jessica N. Offield.

Metropolitan Agencies Inc. vs. Mike Bizon.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Ronica Wankmueller.

Metropolitan Agencies Inc. vs. Kathryn A. Zotara.

Hunter Tyee Wilson vs. Oregon Department of Corrections.

CSO Financial Inc. vs. Kimberly Elaine Young.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Eugene Lee Reding, Nicole A. Reding.

Valley Credit Service, Inc. vs. Dalton Davis.

Man Data Inc. vs. Julianna Lemus.

Kye Patton vs. Mandy Aguilar.

Joseph Canedo vs. Ross Osborne.

State Farm Bank, FSB. vs. Randy Cole.

Worlds Foremost Bank vs. Michael R. Polaski.

Worlds Foremost Bank vs. Darin Knoll.

Springleaf Financial Services, Inc. vs. Jeremy R. Jones.

Capital One Bank (USA), NA vs. Leticia J. Willcutt.

Capital One Bank (USA), NA vs. Silver Spur Trucking, Diane M. Wilson.

Capital One Bank (USA), NA vs. Rozana C. Reyes.

Estela Hernandez Villanueva vs. KG Farms, Inc.

American Family Mutual Insurance Company vs. Sandu, Inc.

Maura De Jesus vs. Infinity Properties, LLC.

Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC vs. Kathy Libel.

Lobel Financial Corporation vs. Julio C. Garcia, Francisco A. Garcia.

OGG Salem Center LLC, a Delaware corporation vs. TPP Acquisition, Inc., a Delaware corporation, dba The Picture People.

Jefferson Mobile Acres vs. Leslee Hobson.

Nationwide Recovery Service, Inc. vs. David Avila Sr., Hector Avila.

Man Data Inc. vs. Lauren Becktold.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Maria Enriquez

Nationwide Recovery Service Inc. vs. Erin N.

Approved Loan vs. Tammy Svoboda.

Nationwide Recovery Service, Inc. vs. Jeremy Marler, Carol Marler.

The Equitable Finance Company vs. David Hancock, Jaime Davidson.

The Equitable Finance Company vs. Christian Velazquez Morales.

The Equitable Finance Company vs. Cheryl Cardoza, Dallan Kea.

Oregon One, Inc. vs. Nadia V. Kasachev.

Anderson amp; Associates Credit Services LLC vs. Brian C. Pasqual, Amber M. Pasqual.

Foreclosures filed

Flagstar Bank, FSB vs. Albina Ruiz, Ryan A Ruiz, Oregon Community Credit Union, Persons or parties unknown

United Security Financial Corp vs. Jessie Marthaleen Tuttle, David Tuttle, The Unknown Heirs and Assigns of Lois M. Tuttle, The Unknown Devisees of Lois M. Tuttle, Battlecreek Commons Association Inc. etal.

US Bank National Association vs. Benny F. Flores, Barbara C. Flores, Valley Credit Service, Inc., Occupants of the Premises.

PHH Mortgage Corporation vs. James W. Betts Sr., Carol L. Betts, James W. Betts, Jr, Christina L. Betts, State of Oregonetal.

Federal National Mortgage Association (FNMA) vs. Natalie Ramirez, State of Oregon, Occupants of the Premises.

U.S Bank NA vs. Valeen H Prusse, Oregon Affordable Housing Assistance, State of Oregon, Persons orparties unknown.

KeyBank National Association vs. Laurinda K. Quall, Unifund CCR Partners, United States Of America, Asset Recovery Group, Inc., Quick Collect, Inc., et al.



Marion County court records: April 30-May 5

The following are new complaints and foreclosures received between April 30 and May 5. For more, go to StatesmanJournal.com/Records.

Marion County Circuit Court

New complaints

Marian Adams vs. The Kroger Company, Fred Meyer Stores.

Discover Bank vs. Jane Toliver.

Valley Credit Service Inc. vs. Joan J Hernandez.

Midland Funding, LLC vs. Jeffrey Viers.

Midland Funding, LLC vs. Cara Leedy.

Midland Funding, LLC vs. Charles Pearce.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Andrea Schmitz.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Robert T. Gale.

Audrey Briggs vs. Garrison Property and Casualty Insurance Company.

Midland Funding, LLC vs. Sharon Roan.

Midland Funding, LLC vs. Telesforo Rodriguez.

Midland Funding, LLC vs. Amanda Zavala.

Midland Funding, LLC vs. Michael Bobee.

Midland Funding, LLC vs. Adam McCann.

Midland Funding, LLC vs. Jaime Pereira.

Barbara Malizia vs. Alex Ost.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Kelly Morris.

Mary Christensen vs. Salem Area Seniors, Mike Heinrich.

Anastasia Shadrin vs. Mickey Dean Henson, Kalandrea Wilson.

DENNIS GREEN vs. Susan Murphy, Rick Fisher, Tia Fisher, Vicki Fisher.

Rosi Thomas vs. Jeremy Miller.

Oregon Credit amp; Collections vs. Jose Cristin Osuna.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Randon S. Cooper.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Darren P. Reames.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Cathy J. Case Hoffman.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Jodie L. Edmond.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. John M. Christian.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Matthew Gentry.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Sarah Groat, Also Known As Sarah Fuller.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Lamar D. Mitchell.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Jennifer Lee Mize.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Alexa R. High.

John Kennedy vs. Roberto Perez-Sosa.

Valley Credit Service, Inc. vs. Hubert Thomas, Angela Rae Thomas.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Jeffrey Jon Kopsho.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Katrina Rose Howard, Jason M. Howard.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Autumn Faith Eberlei.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Margarita Falcon, Gustavo Falcon-Ayala.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Joseph Matthew Homkow.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Maria Isabel Cortez.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Hailey Kristine Doerfler.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Shanda Rochelle Kendall.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Regina Marie Tollett.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Jeremy Matthew Smith.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Jesus Mandujano Lopez, Ana Delia Arguello Juarez.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Joshua Robert Lance.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Jorge R. Garcia.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Lisa Marie Melfi.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Sheila Dee Breckenridge, Cameron George Breckenridge.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Sandra Lee Cradit, Frederick Joseph Cradit.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Jessica Parker Shelby.

Cascade Collections, Inc. vs. Patricia Ann Sweet.

Ashley Elizabeth Holmgren vs. Asaption, Inc.

Laura Araceli Vega Paz vs. Jose Francisco Zamora.

Thomas Conway vs. Cable Communications Inc., Jose Luis Hernandez Jr.

City of Turner vs. State of Oregon.

Gary Wright vs. Kathleen French.

Midland Funding, LLC vs. Beatriz Castro.

Midland Funding, LLC vs. Rob Bascue.

David L. Carlson vs. Karen M. Swain, Robert A. Bethell, Ronald L. Bethell, Richard Spears.

Central Willamette Community Credit Union vs. Junior Valdivia.

Fred Ovchinnikov vs. Nickoils Ovchinnikov.

Gary R. Moynihan vs. Marie Hottell.

David W. Hutchens, Corinna J. Hutchens vs. Shane Webber, Tannah Nelson.

Mary Sproul vs. Stacy Price, Sirron Peter Berkley, Chris Price.

Rosi Thomas vs. Jeremy Miller, K Miller, Also Known As K Dunlavy.

Schneider Equipment, Inc., Doing Business As Schneider Water Services vs. Victoria Wilken-Farrell.

Department of Justice vs. Bryce Michael Schultz Rowlands.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Cody Platz.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Juan Paulo Fernandez.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Samantha Taylor.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Crystal Merrifield.

Stan Walker vs. Francis Shinn.

James W. Nass, Pamela S. Nass vs. NX Utilities, LLC, Comcast Corporation.

Midland Funding, LLC vs. Michael Halpin.

Camille Terhune vs. Heidi Paz, Oregon Department of Human Services, Department of Aging amp; People with Disabilities.

Capital One Bank (USA), NA vs. Jennie R. Morrow Lopez.

Capital One Bank (USA), NA vs. Denise Krumbah.

Capital One Bank (USA), NA vs. Kathy Launer.

Capital One Bank (USA), NA vs. Jose Garcia.

Capital One Bank (USA), NA vs. Ranada Young.

Capital One Bank (USA), NA vs. Cristina Lyden.

Capital One Bank (USA), NA vs. Lanndon Christensen.

Capital One Bank (USA), NA vs. Maria Lorenzana.

National Collegiate Student Loan Trust 2006-4, A Delaware Statutory Trust(s) vs. David A. Mckay.

Capital One Bank (USA), NA vs. Judy G. Bundy.

Synchrony Bank vs. Adam Burt.

Synchrony Bank vs. Melissa Hayworth.

Earth By Design Inc. vs. Knight Piesold amp; Company.

Merle Everett Ackeret Jr. vs. State of Oregon.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Corrin Orlando.

Allen K. Nelson vs. State of Oregon.

Dean Alan Yeager, Doing Business As Cornerstone vs. Naomi Smith.

Copper Creek Estates vs. Angelo Todaro, Susan Stratton.

Shelter Management Inc., CW2M, LLC vs. Teresa McMahill, Kerry Joe McMahill, Et al.

Iva Blaylock vs. Charles Hargrove.

IRL Real Estate LLC vs. Eliazer Meza Ortiz, Et al.

Brighton Park Apartments, LLC, JPM Real Estate Services, Inc. vs. Rafael Chavez-Brown, Rosa Dias-Brown, Et al.

Thomas Henvy, Patricia J. Henvy vs. Cameo Clark, Adam Arnold, Monica Lopez, Et al.

Brighton Park Apartments, LLC, JPM Real Estate Services, Inc. vs. William Postell, Et al.

Brighton Park Apartments, LLC, JPM Real Estate Services, Inc. vs. Et al, Cody Harral.

Brighton Park Apartments, LLC, JPM Real Estate Services, Inc. vs. Biolivia Vasquez, Et al.

HH amp; H Investments Corp. dba Mattress Mania vs. Tana Hillsman.

Lighthouse Acceptance Corporation vs. Alexis Smith, Kyle I. Smith.

Floyd A Crouch, Jr. vs. Craig Stallings, Jennifer Ansa Compton Stallings.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Evelyn Ann Bello.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Christopher D. Powers.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Connie S. Bonner.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Suzzane Lynn Smithson Jester, Richard W. Smithson, III.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Griselda Vargas.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Anthony C. Anderson.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Kelli Odom.

Metropolitan Agencies, Inc. vs. Marvin Paul Henry, Melissa Ross.

Metropolitan Agencies, Inc. vs. Robert Boykin, Janet Boykin.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Monica Contreras.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Sonia Marquez.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Jacquelynn R. Scott, Jonathan D. Scott.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Michael C Bradford.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Stephanie Kent.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Bryan S. Jenson.

Ray Klein Inc. vs. Andrew P. Jennings.

Heather Uerling vs. Win Eaton, Norma Eaton.

Asset Recovery Group, Inc. vs. Alex Asay, Sharlee Asay.

Asset Systems vs. Jonathan M. Hodges, Also Known As Jon Hodges.

Asset Recovery Group, Inc. vs. Todd E. Harker.

Asset Systems vs. Christopher T. Ritter.

Asset Systems vs. Adam J. Daniels, Edith A. Daniels, Also Known As Edith A. Ashmore.

Asset Recovery Group, Inc. vs. Guillermo Ibarra, Nina Bernhardt.

Asset Recovery Group, Inc. vs. Robert C. Young, Vashti Young.

Jonathan Hernandez vs. Lance J. Whitebird.

Tidewater Finance Company vs. Michael Arnold, Candace Arnold.

Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Jacqueline R. Becktold.

CSO Financial, Inc. vs. Michael William Campbell.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Manuel V. Ruiz.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Anna L. Gibbon.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Susan L. Goodwin.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Miguel A. Castro.

Portrfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Virginia T. Berlin.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Melissa Rowling.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Jack H. Hookie.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Frederick A. Martushev.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Patrick McKee.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Emmylea Williams.

Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC vs. Martin Hernandez.

Oregon Department of Justice vs. Fausta Orrostieta Soto.

Valley Credit Service Inc. vs. Gildardo Navarro-Diaz.

Valley Credit Service Inc. vs. Deanna M. Lucas, Michael W. Lucas.

Discover Bank vs. Merle E. Ackeret II.

Springleaf Financial Services, Inc. vs. Elwood L. Ferguson, III.

Aracely Balderas vs. Erin Haroun.

German Zamora vs. Erin Haroun.

Olesia Gregg vs. Gary Mallow, Wendy Mallow.

Bowen Enterprises Inc. vs. Dung The Tran, Et al.

Try Investments vs. Shawn Holcomb, Cardina Braziel, All other occupants.

Rodina Properties, Doing Business As Southside Apts. vs. Rhiannon Bailey, Et al.

Oregon Premier Realty vs. Lindsie Rachelle Rupert, All Others.

Weston W. Heringer Jr. vs. Mariel Brooke McCuiston.

Clemente Benitez vs. Cody A. Medeiros.

CSO Financial Inc. vs. Rosalie L. Pedroza.

Toyco Salem Inc. vs. Delaina Green.

Acctcorp International of Salem vs. Matt Minahan.

Alexander Michael Jones vs. Jason David Patterson.

Alexander Michael Jones vs. Gregory Michael Foster.

Foreclosures filed

Wells Fargo Bank, N.A vs. Richard H. Bennett, Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Senior Estates Golf and Country Club, All Other Persons or Parties Unknown.

Bank of America, NA vs. Lloyd Douglas Lane, Barbara J. Lane, Tukwila Homeowners Association, Inc., Occupants of the Property.

JP Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corporation vs. Todd J. Polston, Nicole M. Stehle, Parties in Possession.

US Bank National Association vs. Marcia K. Robertson, William H. Robertson, Bryant Cameron Georgen, Parties in Possession.

Wells Fargo Bank, NA vs. Joshua J. Wilson, Mickey Wilson, Kinecta Federal Credit Union, Occupants of the Premises.

CIT Bank, NA vs. Estate of Melba Dougherty, Thomas Dougherty, Melodie Dougherty, Tracee Stateler, Penny Phillipsetal.

Carrington Mortgage Services, LLC vs. Tamara R Sprauer, All Other Persons or Parties Unknown.



Temporary to Permanent Credit Controller

Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire
Temp to Perm Credit Controller
pound; - Negotiable
Full Time - 37.5 hours
Printing Services Business

My client, an international recognised, manufacturing services business based in Huntingdon currently seek a Credit Controller on a temporary to permanent basis. The business are currently going through a period of transition and due to that as well as the influx of new business contracts, they now require someone to assist the team. The team have regular contact with German and French customers, subsequently candidates who speak French or German would be of real interest to the hiring manager.

Reporting to the Credit Manager you will be responsible for the following:


bull; Debt Collection - Chasing payment of AR balances as per agreed company and departmental procedures for allocated customer portfolio or as instructed by management using all tools available.

bull; Disputes Management - Recording invoice queries/disputes on the appropriate sales ledger via automated system, issue to operations staff for resolution, monitor and chase closure accordingly.

bull; Liaising with Operation/Sales Managers on all matters in relation to Credit amp; Collections.

bull; Ensure the issue of copy invoices and appropriate invoice backup where appropriate in a prompt and timely manner. Maintaining close relationships with appropriate Billing Teams.

bull; Account Reconciliations - As request both internal and external.

bull; Supplying prompt and accurate advice and instructions on allocations. Working with all concerned parties to ensure unallocated funds are kept to a minimum at all times within agreed procedures and instructions.

bull; Various reporting as required.

bull; Maintenance of Customer Database - Ensure the accurate recording of Credit amp; Collections information inline with agreed procedures.

bull; Attending both internal and external meetings as required.

bull; Providing Management Information as required.

bull; Maintain appropriate knowledge of all systems required to undertake above tasks.

bull; Comply with new training as required.

Ideally candidates will have had experience in a credit control role within a commercial environment. Candidates should possess a strong level of customer serivce and have a proffessional manner. Successful applicants should be computer literate and would ideally possess previous experience of a complex database/accounts package.

It is desirable that candidates speak either French or German.

For more information please call 01223 209888.


Sudhanshu Vats is new Chairman of IBF Credit & Collections Committee

The Indian Broadcasting Foundation (IBF) has announced the appointment of Sudhanshu Vats, Group CEO of Viacom18, as Chairman of the IBF Credit and Collections Committee and Co-Chairman of the joint IBF-AAAI Sub-Committee. Vats is replacing I Venkat, Director, Eenadu TV.

IBF in association with AAAI (Advertising Agencies Association of India) had formed a joint Credit Collections Committee in 2008 which scrutinises, regulates and evaluates the creditworthiness of the advertisers active through AAAI member advertising agencies on IBF member channels. It plays a pivotal role in dispute resolution between channels and agencies vis-a-vis advertisers.

Vats, who is also an IBF Board member, stated, "Strengthening our relationship with the advertisers would be our goal and I look forward to introducing newer mechanisms in line with the global standards to normalize the revenue mechanisms for all parties."

Outgoing Chairman Venkat said, "I know Sudhanshu would bring his ethos and greater clarity in the functioning of the committee. I am thankful to all the members for their support and  their valuable contribution and also to Ashish Bhasin, Co-Chairman of the committee, and AAAI  who helped me conduct these meetings in a more organised and transparent manner."